The Action Lab. Just RymeTv1. Young, pregnant Black mom getting the cops called on her over a coupon Via: occupy democrats. Cinema Bravo PH. List of things you apparently can't do while being Black in America coming from a White Woman in America.
Some Native American tribes, [ which? Hog badger A. Hunting the Grisly and Other Sketches. Small Indian civet V. Caracal C. They are born with fine, gray, down-like hair and their hind Big mature bears are underdeveloped. Over much bfars their range, American black bears Big mature bears assured scavengers that can intimidate, using their large size and considerable strength, and if necessary dominate other predators in confrontations over carcasses.
Teens on msn. Navigation menu
Hairy buff bear cums hard 8 min Cougar dating pennsylvania - Mature inked bear facializing hairy bottom 29, Past month. Bear Mayhem Like Dislike Close. Chubby mature bear cocksucking before analMature Bear OrgyBearded mature bear enjoys drilling that young tight bum 44, Marcos Goiano enfrentando Machodotado23cm do Twitter 10 min Marcosgoiano - 3. Macho bear daddy bareback pounding big Big mature bears bear Like Dislike Close. Mature Bear fucking his boyThanks for voting! Hears rimming mature bear 48,
The American black bear Ursus americanus is a medium-sized bear native to North America.
- Chubby bear has hardcore raw sex with hairy bottom lover.
The American black bear Ursus americanus is a medium-sized bear native to North America. American black bears are omnivores , with their diets varying greatly depending on season and location. They typically live in largely forested areas, but do leave forests in search of food.
Sometimes they become attracted to human communities because of the immediate availability of food. It is listed by the International Union for Conservation of Nature IUCN as a least-concern species , due to its widespread distribution and a large population estimated to be twice that of all other bear species combined. Along with the brown bear , it is one of only two of the eight modern bear species not considered by the IUCN to be globally threatened with extinction.
American black bears often mark trees using their teeth and claws as a form of communication with other bears, a behavior common to many species of bears. Despite living in North America, American black bears are not closely related to brown bears and polar bears ; genetic studies reveal that they split from a common ancestor 5.
A small primitive bear called Ursus abstrusus is the oldest known North American fossil member of the genus Ursus , dated to 4. The ancestors of American black bears and Asian black bears diverged from sun bears 4. The American black bear then split from the Asian black bear 4. The American black bear lived during the same period as the giant and lesser short-faced bears Arctodus simus and A. These tremarctine bears evolved from bears that had emigrated from Asia to North America 7—8 ma.
However, both Arctodus and Tremarctos had survived several other, previous ice ages. American black bears are reproductively compatible with several other bear species and have occasionally produced hybrid offspring.
According to Jack Hanna's Monkeys on the Interstate , a bear captured in Sanford, Florida , was thought to have been the offspring of an escaped female Asian black bear and a male American black bear. In the reports published since this date three species have produced young hybrids in one case , DNA testing was unable to determine whether it was a large American black bear or a grizzly bear.
Listed alphabetically. The validity of this subspecies has been debated. Historically, American black bears occupied the majority of North America's forested regions. Today, they are primarily limited to sparsely settled, forested areas. All provinces indicated stable populations of American black bears over the last decade.
Despite this, American black bears in those areas seem to have expanded their range during the last decade, such as with recent sightings in Ohio  and southern Indiana ,  though these probably do not yet represent stable breeding populations.
Sightings of itinerant American black bears in the Driftless Area of southeast Minnesota , northeast Iowa , and southwest Wisconsin are common. Surveys taken from 35 states in the early s indicate that American black bears are either stable or increasing, except in Idaho and New Mexico. The overall population of American black bears in the United States has been estimated to range between , and ,,  though this excludes populations from Alaska , Idaho , South Dakota , Texas and Wyoming , whose population sizes are unknown.
As of , known Mexican black bear populations existed in four areas, though knowledge on the distribution of populations outside those areas has not been updated since Mexico is the only country where the American black bear is classified as "endangered". There have been several sightings quite far away from where the American black bear is normally found, such as Union County, North Carolina   and western Nebraska. Throughout their range, habitats preferred by American black bears have a few shared characteristics.
They are often found in areas with relatively inaccessible terrain, thick understory vegetation and large quantities of edible material especially masts. Although found in the largest numbers in wild, undisturbed areas and rural regions, American black bears can adapt to surviving in some numbers in peri-urban regions, as long as they contain easily accessible foods and some vegetative coverage.
For American black bears living in the American Southwest and Mexico , habitat usually consists of stands of chaparral and pinyon juniper woods. At least two distinct, prime habitat types are inhabited in the Southeastern United States. American black bears in the southern Appalachian Mountains survive in predominantly oak-hickory and mixed mesophytic forests. In the coastal areas of the Southeast such as Florida , the Carolinas and Louisiana , bears inhabit a mixture of flatwoods , bays and swampy hardwood sites.
In the northeast part of the range United States and Canada , prime habitat consists of a forest canopy of hardwoods such as beech , maple , birch and coniferous species. Corn crops and oak-hickory mast are also common sources of food in some sections of the Northeast; small, thick swampy areas provide excellent refuge cover largely in stands of white cedar.
Along the Pacific coast, redwood , Sitka spruce and hemlocks predominate as overstory cover. Within these northern forest types are early successional areas important for American black bears, such as fields of brush, wet and dry meadows , high tidelands , riparian areas and a variety of mast-producing hardwood species. The spruce-fir forest dominates much of the range of the American black bear in the Rockies.
Important nonforested areas here are wet meadows, riparian areas, avalanche chutes, roadsides, burns, sidehill parks and subalpine ridgetops. The skulls of American black bears are broad, with narrow muzzles and large jaw hinges. Their claws are typically black or grayish-brown. The claws are short and rounded, being thick at the base and tapering to a point. The paws of the species are relatively large, with a rear foot length of The hind legs are relatively longer than those of Asian black bears.
The vestigial tail is usually 4. The ears are small and rounded and are set well back on the head. American black bears are highly dexterous , being capable of opening screw-top jars and manipulating door latches. They also have great physical strength. They are also capable of rapidly learning to distinguish different shapes such as small triangles, circles and squares.
American black bear weight tends to vary according to age, sex, health and season. American black bears on the East Coast tend to be heavier on average than those on the West Coast , although American black bears follow Bergmann's rule and bears from the Northwest are often slightly heavier than the bears from the Southeast.
The typically small tail is 7. Ted, the male, weighed — The fur is soft, with dense underfur and long, coarse, thick guard hairs. Individual coat colors can range from white, blonde, cinnamon, light brown or dark chocolate brown to jet black, with many intermediate variations existing. White to cream-colored American black bears occur in the coastal islands and the adjacent mainland of southwestern British Columbia.
Albino specimens have also been recorded. An American black bear has better eyesight and a better sense of hearing compared to humans. Their keenest sense is their sense of smell, which is about seven times greater than a domestic dog's. They regularly climb trees to feed, escape enemies and hibernate. American black bears tend to be territorial and non- gregarious in nature.
However, at abundant food sources i. Annual ranges held by mature male American black bears tend to be very large, but there is some variation. American black bears may communicate with various vocal and non-vocal sounds. During times of fear or nervousness, bears may moan, huff or blow air. Warning sounds include jaw-clicking and lip-popping. In aggressive interactions, American black bears produce deep-throated pulsing sounds. Cubs may squeal, bawl or scream when in distress and make motor-like humming when comfortable or nursing.
The breeding period lasts for two to three months. Both sexes are promiscuous. Males try to mate with several females, but large, dominant ones may violently claim a female if another mature male comes near. The fertilized eggs undergo delayed development and do not implant in the female's womb until November.
Litter size is between one and six cubs, typically two or three. They are born with fine, gray, down-like hair and their hind quarters are underdeveloped.
They reach sexual maturity at the age of three years and attain their full growth at the age of five years. With the exception of the rare confrontation with an adult brown bear or a gray wolf pack, adult American black bears are not usually subject to natural predation. Known predators of bear cubs have included bobcats , coyotes , cougars , gray wolves , brown bears and other bears of their own species.
There is a single record of a golden eagle snatching a yearling cub. However, in current times, American black bear fatalities are overwhelmingly attributable to human activities. Auto collisions also may claim many American black bear lives annually.
American black bears are now considered highly efficient hibernators. Understanding the physiology of bears in the wild is vital to the bear's success in captivity.
Florida, Mexico, the Southeastern United States , only pregnant females and mothers with yearling cubs will enter hibernation. Hibernating American black bears spend their time in hollowed-out dens in tree cavities, under logs or rocks, in banks, caves, or culverts and in shallow depressions. During their time in hibernation, an American black bear's heart rate drops from 40—50 beats per minute to 8 beats per minute and the metabolic rate can drop to a quarter of the bear's non-hibernating basal metabolic rate BMR.
These reductions in metabolic rate and heart rate do not appear to decrease the bear's ability to heal injuries during hibernation. The hibernating American black bear does not display the same rate of muscle and bone atrophy relative to other nonhibernatory animals that are subject to long periods of inactivity due to ailment or old age.
The bear's bone mass does not change in geometry or mineral composition during hibernation, which implies that the bear's conservation of bone mass during hibernation is due to a biological mechanism.
The retention of waste during hibernation specifically in minerals such as calcium may play a role in the bear's resistance to atrophy. If the winter is mild enough, they may wake up and forage for food. Females also give birth in February and nurture their cubs until the snow melts. Many of the physiological changes an American black bear exhibits during hibernation are retained slightly post-hibernation.
Upon exiting hibernation, bears retain a reduced heart rate and basal metabolic rate. The metabolic rate of a hibernating bear will remain at a reduced level for up to 21 days after hibernation.
In mountainous areas, they seek southerly slopes at lower elevations for forage and move to northerly and easterly slopes at higher elevations as summer progresses.
Please turn it on in your browser and reload the page. Please enter a comment. Mature bear barebacked after giving blowjob. Bigdick gay cum drenched. Mark October 20, I am 18 or older.
Big mature bears. Not a YouPorn member yet?
There are 8 different kinds of bears — American black bears, polar bears, giant panda bears, Asiatic black bears, sloth bears, spectacled bears, sun bears, and brown bears, also known as grizzly bears. Black bears or their relatives live on all continents except Africa, Australia, and Antarctica.
Approximately ,—, American black bears live in 42 states. They also inhabit 11 Canadian provinces. Grizzly bears also known as brown bears and polar bears inhabit North America too. Baby bears are called cubs, female bears are called sows, and male bears are called boars. Brown bears and polar bears are the biggest bears. They can be over 6 feet long and can weigh from to pounds. Sun bears, which live in southeast Asia, are the smallest bears.
They weigh about pounds or 45 kg. We see bears depicted everywhere as cuddly stuffed toys, as humanlike characters in fairy tales and cartoons, and as ferocious beasts. But few people ever see the real thing. Bears are a beautiful, shy animal that is far from both its cute toy image and its man-killing myth. It is difficult to assess size for bears because of their build and their coats. Even bear researchers have a tough time judging the size of a bear. In the forest, bears rely on their acute hearing and super sense of smell.
Their noses identify smells much fainter than those humans can. With this super sense of smell, they can detect other animals that are nearby, and they can find fruit, insect larvae , and other foods. Bears can probably see as well as humans can. They can recognize shapes but not details at a distance, and they see moving objects better than stationary objects.
When you've got to find lots of food on the ground, sharp eyes that see color can come in handy. And that's exactly what the black bear has. Although their night vision is also excellent, bears forage for fruit during the day when they can perceive colors. Bears walk on their feet as humans do, with their soles flat on the ground. If you look at other mammals, such as a cat or dog, you'll see that they walk on their toes.
Look for tracks like these:. Polar bears have specialized pads on their feet that keep them steady on slippery ice and snow. They also have extra fur and insulation to protect their feet from the cold. All species of bear have claws — some species have longer claws than others. They use these for foraging, digging, climbing, pulling dead trees apart to get to insects, grabbing, and for defense. They usually walk on all fours, though sometimes they will get up on their hind feet to identify smells or to see over bushes.
A bear that is in a defensive situation will also stand upright to look larger. Bears must eat constantly during spring, summer and fall, and they'll eat an amazing variety of foods. Although they are often portrayed as ferocious carnivores , bears are omnivores , which means they eat both meat and plants. Black bears can digest plant fibers better than other meat-eaters, but they don't have the multi-chambered stomachs that elk and other herbivores do. For this reason, they must eat a lot of plants to obtain enough nutrition.
In spring, bears search for newly emerged grasses and broadleaved plants in the early morning and late afternoon. To conserve energy, they rest a lot. Their rate of feeding increases as food quality increases. In summer they will eat throughout the day as they search for nutritious food such as berries. Black bears seldom hunt and chase down big animals for food.
The only time black bears are likely to search for meat is in the spring, when plant food is still scarce. During this time, bears may look for newborn deer, elk, and moose. At any time of year, bears are likely to use their teeth and curved front claws to rip open a log full of swarming ants and lap up the insects by the hundreds.
Their curved claws also come in handy for climbing trees to reach nuts and fruits that deer and grizzly bears can't reach. When a black bear finds a patch of berries, it will spend hours delicately plucking the berries from the bush.
It doesn't have the same dexterous fingers as humans have to pluck fruit. Instead, it uses its flexible lips. A bear's lips can bend and grasp much the way a monkey's tail can grasp a limb. Berries provide bears with vital nutrition. During a good berry year, bears thrive. But if the crop fails, as it does periodically, bears may have difficulty finding enough food.
Near the town of Council, Idaho for example, bears eat eight kinds of berries. If one crop fails, they can find other berries to eat.
If the huckleberries fail, bears have difficulty finding enough to make up for the loss. This can be a critical issue for young bears because they depend on berries to build up their reserves for the winter. If they don't have enough food to eat in the late summer and fall, their chances of surviving the winter are reduced. Berry crop failures also affect female bears' ability to produce young the following winter.
People who portray bears as fat- butterballs haven't seen a scrawny bear emerging from its den in the spring. This weight loss continues in the spring because food is scarce. When the summer berry season arrives, they finally begin gaining weight again. They repeat the same pattern annually — gaining weight in the summer and fall, and then losing it in the winter and early spring.
Females that are rearing cubs may lose weight the entire year that they are nursing their young. Hibernation enables them to live in places where food is not abundant year round instead of migrating as animals such as elk do. Hibernation also helps pregnant females to conserve energy and nurture their helpless newborns. For this reason, female black bears hibernate for part of the winter wherever they live.
Males might not hibernate at all if they live in southern states such as North Carolina. Contrary to popular belief, weather doesn't seem to affect the time that bears go into their dens. They are just as likely to begin hibernating on a warm December day as during a blizzard.
What does affect their timing is food. If food is scarce, bears might den earlier. If food is abundant, they might delay denning so they can continue feeding. Like hibernators such as chipmunks, a bear's respiration rate drops to as low as eight breaths a minute during deepest sleep.
Unlike other hibernators though, a bear's body temperature falls only slightly, perhaps because of the bear's large body size and the fact that it metabolizes fat reserves while hibernating. Bears also don't need to wake up to eliminate body wastes and eat from food they have stored in their dens.
Instead, they metabolize their body wastes into useable products and obtain the food they need from their fat reserves. Idaho's black bears begin moving to their dens in mid-October and may sleep for 4—7 months. In general, male black bears are the last to begin hibernating and the first to emerge in the spring.
Females with new cubs are the last to emerge from their winter homes. People who live in Idaho are lucky to share their forests with a few grizzlies and a lot of black bears. As many as 20, black bears inhabit Idaho, but if you go looking for truly black bears, you might be surprised! In Idaho, you are just as likely to see a black bear that is brown in color as you are to see a black bear that is black in color.
Black bears that live in the western states are often various shades of brown similar to grizzly bears. Eastern bears are usually black. Black bears also come in white the Kermode bear of coastal British Columbia and blue the glacier bear of west-central British Columbia and southeastern Alaska color phases. Less than one fourth of bear habitat is on private lands. The rest is managed by a variety of state and federal agencies, including the United States Forest Service which oversees three-fourths of the bear habitat in Idaho.
Idaho's forests can support 20,—25, bears, but the actual population is probably lower than that. Idaho's black bears are creatures of the forest. Camouflaged by its dark fur, a black bear easily fades into the shadows. It can move quietly on its soft, broad foot pads. Being able to navigate the forest quietly and unseen helps a bear avoid other bears as it searches for food. If a young bear accidentally comes across a large adult male, who could consider the youngster a competitor , the younger animal needs to retreat before being seen.
If necessary, it can run 30 miles 48 km per hour or paddle across a lake! Because bears have to eat so much, they need lots of room to search for their food and not much competition with other animals. Scientists theorize that this is why bears usually live alone, unless they have cubs. In Idaho, where food supplies are limited, bear home ranges tend to be large and have loose boundaries.
This arrangement ensures the male will have a number of females for mating. Female bears occupy home ranges that average 12 square miles and often overlap with other females.